instagram
fb
en
Polska Akademia Nauk Ogród Botaniczny –
Centrum Zachowania Różnorodności Biologicznej w Powsinie
Polska Akademia Nauk Ogród Botaniczny
Centrum Zachowania Różnorodności Biologicznej w Powsinie

INDEX SEMINUM 2016/17

Director – Jerzy Puchalski, Ph.D., D.Sc.
Deputy Director for Plant Collections – Wiesław Gawryś, M.Sc.
Index Seminum prepared by – Magdalena Świąder, Ph.D.

Seeds were collected by:

Anna Gasek (AG), Małgorzata Górecka, Adam Kapler (AK), Monika Kloss, Agnieszka Kościelak, Marta Monder, Ewa Napiórkowska, Maciej Niemczyk, Jolanta Podlasiak (JP), Ryszard Rawski, Wojciech Stolarzewicz, Krzysztof Szkopek, Magdalena Świąder

ADDRESS:
P.O. Box 84, Powsin
ul. Prawdziwka 2
02-973 Warszawa

Phone: (48-22) 648-38-56
Fax(48-22)757-66-45
http://ogrod-powsin.pl
E-mail: mswiader@obpan.pl

 

Date of foundation : 1974
Garden area : 40 ha
Greenhouse area : 2400 m2

Geographical situation : latitude 52° 06' N
: longitude 21° 06' E
: altitude 90-104 m above sea level

In the form below you can select the plants, whose seeds you want to order (maximum 25) or you can download PDF file and send us paper version.

Please, send your orders latest until 1.03.2017.

Seeds collected in Botanical Garden

No. Plant Origin Date of Crop
1 Acer pseudoplatanus L.
2 Achillea salicifolia Besser
3 Aconitum lycoctonum L. em. Koelle
4 Aegopodium podagraria L.
5 Agrimonia eupatoria L.
6 Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb.
7 Agrostemma githago L.
8 Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
9 Allium angulosum L.
10 Allium fistulosum L.
11 Allium montanum F.W.Schmidt
12 Allium oleraceum L.
13 Allium ramosum L.
14 Allium scorodoprasum L.
15 Allium senescens subsp. montanum Holub.
16 Allium tuberosum Rother ex Speng.
17 Allium ursinum L.
18 Allium vineale L.
19 Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. in Lam. & DC.
20 Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
21 Alyssum montanum L.
22 Alyssum saxatile L.
23 Amsonia tabernaemontana Walter.
24 Anchusa officinalis L.
25 Anemone sylvestris L.
26 Anethum graveolens L.
27 Anethum graveolens 'Herkules'
28 Anthericum liliago L.
29 Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
30 Anthyllis alpestris (Kit.) Rchb.
31 Aquilegia vulgaris L.
32 Arabis alpina L.
33 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd.
34 Aronia melanocarpa (Michx.) Elliott
35 Aronia x prunifolia (C.K.Schneid.) Graebn.
36 Artemisia campestris subsp. sericea (Fr.) Lemke & Rothm.
37 Aster amellus L.
38 Astragalus australis (L.) Lam.
39 Astragalus danicus Retz.
40 Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
41 Astrantia major L.
42 Avena nuda L. emend. Mansf
43 Avena sativa L.
44 Avena strigosa Schreb
45 Berberis koreana Palib.
46 Berberis poiretti C.K.Schneid.
47 Berberis thunbergii DC.
48 Berberis vulgaris L.
49 Beta vulgaris var. cicla L.
50 Betula humilis Schrank
51 Betula pendula Roth
52 Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
53 Borago officinalis L.
54 Brassica juncea var. japonica (Thunb.) L.H. Bailey
55 Briza media L.
56 Bryonia dioica Jacq.
57 Buddleya japonica Hamsley
58 Bunium bulbocastanum L.
59 Calendula officinalis L.
60 Calendula stellata Cav.
61 Calla palustris L.
62 Calycanthus floridus L.
63 Campanula barbata L.
64 Capsella bursa – pastoris (L.) Medik.
65 Capsicum annuum 'Cherry Hot'
66 Capsicum annuum 'Prince Delight'
67 Carduus glaucus Baumg
68 Carex arenaria L.
69 Carex secalina Wahlenb.
70 Carex vulpina L.
71 Carpinus betulus L.
72 Centaurium erythraea Rafn
73 Cerinthe minor L.
74 Chaenorhinum minus (L.) Lange
75 Chamaecytisus albus (Hacq.) Rothm.
76 Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.
77 Chelidonium majus L.
78 Cirsium decussatum Janka
79 Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
80 Clematis recta L.
81 Cochlearia polonica E.Fröhl.
82 Cochlearia tatrae Borbás
83 Convallaria majalis L.
84 Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
85 Corrnus florida L.
86 Cornus mas L.
87 Cornus officinalis Siebold et Zucc.
88 Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
89 Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
90 Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
91 Cotoneaster niger (Thunb.) Fr.
92 Crataegus submolis Sarg.
93 Cucumis africanus L.f.
94 Cucumis anguria L.
95 Cyperus esculentus L. (bulbi)
96 Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link.
97 Daphne mezereum L.
98 Daphne mezereum f. alba (West.) Rehd.
99 Delphinium elatum L.
100 Dianthus armeria L.
101 Dianthus carthusianorum L.
102 Dianthus compactus Kit.
103 Dianthus superbus L.
104 Dictamnus albus L.
105 Digitalis grandiflora Mill.
106 Digitalis lanata 'Viktoria'
107 Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
108 Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.
109 Draba tomentosa Clairv.
110 Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn. ex Schinz & Thell.
111 Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke
112 Echinops exaltatus Schrad.
113 Echium vulgare L.
114 Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.
115 Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb.
116 Epilobium hirsutum L.
117 Erigeron uniflorus L.
118 Eruca sativa L.
119 Eryngium planum L.
120 Erysimum pieninicum (Zapał.) Pawł.
121 Euonymus alatus (Thunb.) Siebold
122 Euonymus europaea L.
123 Euonymus macropterus Rupr.
124 Euonymus oxyphyllus Miq.
125 Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.
126 Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
127 Filipendula vulgaris Moench
128 Fragaria vesca L.
129 Fragaria vesca 'Regina'
130 Fragaria vesca Rugia'
131 Fragaria vesca 'Superba von Derenthal'
132 Fragaria vesca 'Yellow Wonder'
133 Fragaria virginiana Mill.
134 Fragaria viridis Duchesne
135 Gaillardia aristata Pursch.
136 Galega officinalis L.
137 Galega officinalis L.
138 Galium aparine L.
139 Gaultheria cuneata (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Bean
140 Gauteria procumbens L.
141 Gaultheria shallon Pursh
142 Genista tinctoria L.
143 Genista germanica L.
144 Gentiana cruciata L.
145 Geranium sanguineum L.
146 Geranium sylvaticum L.
147 Geum urbanum L.
148 Gladiolus murieale Kelwey (bulbi)
149 Glycine max 'Hokkaido Black'
150 Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench
151 Hieracium bupleuroides C.C.Gmel.
152 Hypericum androsaemum L.
153 Ilex verticillata (L.) AGray
154 Impatiens parviflora DC.
155 Inula britanica L.
156 Inula ensifolia L.
157 Inula hirta L.
158 Iris foetidissima L.
159 Iris sibirica L.
160 Jasione montana L.
161 Jovibarba hirta subsp. glabrescens (Sabr.) Soó
162 Juncus squarrosus L.
163 Lactuca sativa 'Rhenania'
164 Lactuca sativa var. angustifolia 'Purpurat'
165 Lactuca sativa var. crispa 'Lollo Bionda'
166 Laserpitium archangelica Wulfen
167 Laserpitium latifolium L.
168 Lathyrus latifolius L.
169 Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
170 Lathyrus nissolia L.
171 Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh.
172 Leontodon hispidus L.
173 Leucoium vernum subsp. carpaticum (Spring) O.Schwartz
174 Liatris pycnostachya Michx.
175 Ligularia dentate (A.Grey) H.Hara
176 Ligusticum scoticum L.
177 Ligustrum vulgare L.
178 Lilium martagon L.
179 Lilium regale E.H.Wilson
180 Linaria vulgaris Mill.
181 Lindera benzion (L.) Blume
182 Linosyris vulgaris Cass.
183 Linum austriacum L.
184 Linum hirsutum L.
185 Lithospermum officinale L.
186 Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L.
187 Lonicera alpigena f. nana (Carr.) Nichols.
188 Lonicera periclymenum L.
189 Lonicera periclymenum L.
190 Ludwigia palustris (L.) Elliott
191 Lunaria rediviva L.
192 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Avizo'
193 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Celsior'
194 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Jokato'
195 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Maskotka'
196 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Złoty Ożarowski'
197 Lycopus europaeus L.
198 Lysimachia vulgaris L.
199 Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt
200 Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
201 Magnolia sieboldii K.Koch
202 Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim.
203 Magnolia tripetala (L.) L.
204 Malva moschata L.
205 Malva sylvestris L.
206 Medicago falcata L.
207 Melandrium rubrum (Weigel) Garcke
208 Melica nutans L.
209 Melica transsilvanica Schur
210 Melothria scabra Naudin
211 Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.
212 Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort.
213 Nicotiana alata L. (mix)
214 Ocimum basilicum L.
215 Ononis arvensis L.
216 Ostericum palustre Besser
217 Padus avium Mill.
218 Paeonia officinalis L.
219 Papaver rhoeas L.
220 Papaver somniferum L.
221 Penstemon campanulatus (Cav.) Willd.
222 Peucedanum alsaticum L.
223 Phaseolus coccineus 'Piękny Jaś'
224 Phaseolus coccineus var. albiflorus
225 Phaseolus lunatus L.
226 Phaseolus vulgaris 'Marconi a Grand Bianco'
227 Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
228 Physalis alkekengi L.
229 Physalis ixocarpa 'Amarylla'
230 Physalis ixocarpa 'Purple di Milpa'
231 Physallis peruviana 'Golden Berry'
232 Phyteuma spicatum L.
233 Pieris japonica Ehrh.
234 Pinus armandii Franch.
235 Pinus cembra L
236 Pinus koraiensis Siebold & Zucc.
237 Pisum sativum 'Kent'
238 Plantago major L.
239 Plantago maritima L.
240 Polemonium coeruleum L.
241 Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
242 Polygonatum vericillatum (L.) All.
243 Polygonum bistorta L.
244 Polypodium vulgare L.
245 Portulaca oleracea var. Sativa DC.
246 Primula elatior (L.) Hill
247 Primula veris (L.) Hill.
248 Prunus fruticosa Pall.
249 Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
250 Pulsatilla vulgaris (L.) Mill.
251 Pyrola media Sw.
252 Ranunculus illyricus L.
253 Raphanus sativus var. major 'Titania'
254 Raphanus sativus var. niger (Mill.) J.Kern.
255 Reseda lutea L.
256 Rhamnus cathartica L.
257 Rhamnus frangula L.
258 Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.
259 Rhododendron luteum Sweet
260 Rhododendron ponticum L.
261 Rosa gallica L.
262 Rosa majalis Herrm.
263 Rosa multiflora Thunb
264 Rosa pendulina L.
265 Rosa rubiginosa L.
266 Rosa rugosa Thunb.
267 Rosa rubiginosa L.
268 Rumex patientia L.
269 Salvia coccinea Juss. ex Murray
270 Salvia glutinosa L.
271 Salvia pratensis L.
272 Salvia verticillata L.
273 Sambucus ebulus L.
274 Sambucus nigra L.
275 Sambucus racemosa L.
276 Saxifraga granulata L.
277 Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
278 Scabiosa ochroleuca L.
279 Scandix pecten-veneris L.
280 Schizandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill.
281 Scirpus sylvaticus L.
282 Scrophularia nodosa L.
283 Secale cereale 'Bojko'
284 Secale cereale 'Kier'
285 Sedum fabaria W.D.J.Koch
286 Sedum sexangulare L.
287 Senecio paludosus L.
288 Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern.
289 Seseli libanotis (L.) W.D.J.Koch
290 Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf.
291 Solidago alpestris Waldst. & Kit.
292 Solidago virgaurea L.
293 Sonchus palustris L.
294 Sorbus alnifolia (Siebold & Zucc.) K.Koch
295 Sorbus aucuparia L. em. Hedl.
296 Spiraea media Schmidt
297 Staphylea pinnata L.
298 Stipa capillata L.
299 Symplocos paniculata (Thunb.) Miq.
300 Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch.Bip.
301 Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. clusii (Fisch.) Hand.-Mazz.
302 Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip.
303 Taxus baccata L.
304 Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
305 Tetragonia tetragonioides (O.Pallas) et Kuntze
306 Tetragonia tetragonioides 'Rubrifolia'
307 Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth.
308 Thalictrum minus L.
309 Thlapsi arvense L.
310 Thlapsi caerulescens J.Presl & C.Presl
311 Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.
312 Trifolium arvense L.
313 Trifolium montanum L.
314 xTriticum rimpaui 'Andrus'
315 Trollius altissimus Crantz
316 Vaccinium angustifolium Ait.
317 Vaccinium myrtilloides Michx.
318 Vaccinium uliginosum L.
319 Vaccinium vitis-idea L.
320 Veratrum lobelianum Bernh
321 Veratrum nigrum L.
322 Verbascum chaixii subsp. austriacum (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.) Hayek
323 Veronica paniculata L. subsp. paniculata
324 Veronica urticifolia Jacq.
325 Viburnum opulus L.
326 Viburnum trilobum Marshall
327 Vicia faba 'Bartom'
328 Vicia faba 'Celtica Nana'
329 Vicia faba Hangdown Biały'
330 Vicia faba 'Karmazyn'
331 Vicia pisiformis L.
332 Vigna mungo (L.) Hepper
333 Vigna radiata (L.) R. Wilczek
334 Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. (dwarf)
335 Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp (staked)
336 Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.
337 Viscaria vulgaris Röhl.
338 Zea mays 'Ambrozja F1'
339 Zea mays 'Truskawkowa'
390 Secale strictum C.Presl 2706 RUS/HUN

Seeds collected in nature

No. Plant Origin Date of Crop
340 Acer negundo L. afforestations among fields Warsaw, Ursynów 19.10.2016
341 Aegopodium podagraria L. Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
342 Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande Kabacki Forest 30.06.2016
343 Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara & Grande Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
344 Allium oleraceum L. Warsaw Nadwiśle, Wólka Zerzeńska 20.08.2016
345 Anthyllis vulneraria L. Chłapowo, Pomeranian Province 13.07.2016
346 Berteroa incana (L.) DC. Pomiechówek, near Railway Station 08.10.2016
347 Carlina vulgaris L. Wólka Zerzeńska 03.09.2016
348 Centaurea cyanus L. Ochudno 25.06.2016
349 Centaurea cyanus L. Ostrowo, Pomeranian Province 14.07.2016
350 Centaurea stoebe L. Wólka Zerzeńska 14.08.2016
351 Cerasus avium (L.) Moench Ostrowo, Pomeranian Province 14.07.2016
352 Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop. Beskid Niski 03.08.2016
353 Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop. Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
354 Empetrum nigrum L. Ostrowo, Pomeranian Province 14.07.2016
355 Galeopsis bifida Boenn. Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
356 Galium aparine L. Pomiechówek, near Czarnowo forts 17.07.2016
357 Galium aparine L. Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
358 Humulus lupulus L. afforestations among fields Warsaw, Ursynów 19.10.2016
359 Impatiens parviflora DC. Zakopane, road to Kuźnice 21.08.2016
360 Lathyrus sylvestris L. Warsaw, Nadwiśle, Wólka Zerzyńska 04.09.2016
361 Melandrium album (Mill.) Garcke Pomiechówek 03.09.2016
362 Melandrium album (Mill.) Garcke Wólka Zerzeńska 14.08.2016
363 Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort. Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
364 Orobanche reticulata Wallr. Malužiná, Slovakia 04.08.2016
365 Plantago lanceolata L. Ostrowo, Pomeranian Province 06.07.2016
366 Plantago major L. Zakopane, Bystre 23.08.2016
367 Prenanthes purpurea L. Zakopane, Bulwary Słowackiego 23.08.2016
368 Prunus cerasifera Ehrh. Kabacki Forest 29.07.2016
369 Prunus spinosa L. Czarnowo Forts 04.09.2016
370 Rubus idaeus L. Zakopane, road to Kuźnice 23.08.2016
371 Tragopogon orientalis L. Wólka Zerzeńska 14.08.2016
372 Vaccinium myrtillus L. Ostrowo, Pomeranian Province 14.07.2016
373 Vaccinium myrtillus L. Forest near Ochudno 17.07.2016

Seeds from Gene Bank

Note: If you like to get the material from Gene Bank, fill indispensable documents under SMTA (look at annex *)
No. Taxon passport Date of Crop
374 Secale cereale subsp. afghanicum (Vavilov) Hammer 30225 RUS/ARM
375 Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale Zhuk. 17791 SWE
376 Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale Zhuk. 14357 USA/TUR
377 Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale Zhuk. 24265 DEU/TUR
378 Secale cereale subsp. dighoricum Vavilov 17785 SWE
379 Secale cereale subsp. segetale Zhuk. 14370 USA/TUR
380 Secale cereale subsp. segetale Zhuk. 24270 RUS/AZE
381 Secale cereale subsp. segetale Zhuk. 1782/94 ISR/TUR
382 Secale strictum subsp. africanum (Stapf) Hammer 834/96 RUS/ZAF
383 Secale strictum subsp. anatolicum (Boiss.) Hammer 835/96/144 RUS/ARM
384 Secale strictum subsp. anatolicum (Boiss.) Hammer 14361 USA/TUR
385 Secale strictum subsp. ciliatoglume (Boiss.) Hammer 24266 DEU/CZE
386 Secale strictum subsp. kuprijanovii (Grossh.) Hammer 2704 RUS/ARM
387 Secale strictum subsp. kuprijanovii (Grossh.) Hammer 836/96 RUS/RUS
388 Secale strictum subsp. kuprijanovii (Grossh.) Hammer 2705 RUS/AZE
389 Secale strictum C.Presl 6038 RUS/CZE
391 Secale strictum C.Presl 789/95 ITA/ITA
392 Secale strictum C.Presl 805 SVN
393 Secale strictum C.Presl 1785/94 ISR/TUR
394 Secale strictum C.Presl 17779 SWE
395 Secale sylvestre Host 2707 RUS/AZE
396 Secale sylvestre Host 30227 RUS/UKR
397 Secale sylvestre Host 839/96/144 RUS/BGR
398 Secale vavilovii Grossh. 14385 USA/TUR
399 Secale vavilovii Grossh. 362/03/287 CZE
400 Secale vavilovii Grossh. 1784/94 ISR/TUR
Your data:
Institute Name*
Contact person*
Phone number
E-mail *
Street address *
Postal code *
City *
Country *
I accept agreement on the supply of plant material
  I accept terms and conditions of SMTA (required only for seeds from Gene Bank)

PLAN OGRODU    drukuj

Aby przejść do opisu wybranych kolekcji roślin, kliknij interesujący Cię obszar na planie.