instagram
fb

THE POLISH ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

BOTANICAL GARDEN

- CENTER FOR BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY CONSERVATION IN POWSIN

WARSAW, POLAND

INDEX SEMINUM

2019/20

 

Director  Paweł Kojs, Ph.D.

Index Seminum prepared by: Magdalena Świąder, Ph.D.

 

Seeds were collected by:

 

Maria Bugalska, Anna Gasek, Małgorzata Górecka, Adam Kapler, Agnieszka Kościelak, Marta Monder, Maciej Niemczyk, Jolanta Podlasiak, Magdalena Świąder

 

Aesculus parviflora Walt.

Photo Magdalena Świąder

 

ADDRESS:
P.O. Box 84, Powsin
ul. Prawdziwka 2
02-973 Warszawa

Phone: (48-22) 648-38-56
http://ogrod-powsin.pl
E-mail: ob.sekr@obpan.pl

 

Date of foundation : 1974
Garden area : 40 ha
Greenhouse area : 2400 m2

Geographical situation : latitude 52° 06' N
: longitude 21° 06' E
: altitude 90-104 m above sea level

In the form below you can select the plants, whose seeds you want to order (maximum 25) or you can download PDF file and send us paper version.

If you like to get the material from Gene Bank, fill indispensable documents under SMTA.

 

D E S I D E R A T A 2019/20

 

POLSKA AKADEMIA NAUK OGRÓD BOTANICZNY - CENTRUM ZACHOWANIA RÓŻNORODNOŚCI BIOLOGICZNEJ

W POWSINIE

UL. PRAWDZIWKA 2

02-973 WARSZAWA

P O L S K A P O L A N D

 

All seeds are after free pollination

Seeds collected in Botanical Garden

No. Plant Origin Date of Crop
1 Acer circinatum Pursh 12.09.2019
2 Acer pseudoplatanus L. 18.09.2019
3 Achillea salicifolia Besser 17.09.2019
4 Aconitum lycoctonum L. em. Koelle 26.08.2019
5 Aconitum moldavicum Hacq. 26.07.2019
6 Actaea spicata L. 29.08.2019
7 Agrimonia eupatoria L. 13.09.2019
8 Agrostemma githago L. 03.07.2019
9 Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.)Cavara&Grande 29.08.2019
10 Allium angulosum L. 11.09.2019
11 Allium montanum F.W.Schmidt 17.09.2019
12 Allium oleraceum L. 20.08.2019
13 Allium sphaerocephalon L. 20.08.2019
14 Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. in Lam. & DC. 10.09.2019
15 Althea rosea Cav. 'Nigra' 02.09.2019
16 Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L. 22.07.2019
17 Anethum graveolens 'Sprinter' 20.08.2019
18 Angelica archangelica L. subsp. archangelica 02.07.2019
19 Anthemis tinctoria L. 08.08.2019
20 Anthericum liliago L. 15.07.2019
21 Anthericum ramosum L. 19.08.2019
22 Anthyllis alpestris (Kit.) Rchb. 02.07.2019
23 Aquilegia vulgaris L. 16.07.2019
24 Arabis soyeri subsp. subcoriacea (Gren.) Breistr. 26.06.2019
25 Aristolochia tomentosa Sims. 10.10.2019
26 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. 04.09.2019
27 Artemisia campestris subsp. sericea (Fr.) Lemke & Rothm. 14.10.2019
28 Aruncus sylvestris Kostel. 02.09.2019
29 Aster amellus L. 13.09.2019
30 Astrantia major L. 10.09.2019
31 Atriplex hortensis 'Rubra' 15.10.2019
32 Atropa belladonna L. 09.09.2019
33 Betonica officinalis L. 20.08.2019
34 Betula humilis Schrank 17.09.2019
35 Borago officinalis L. 04.09.2019
36 Brassica chinensis 'Pak Choi' 26.07.2019
37 Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch 29.09.2019
38 Briza media L. 22.07.2019
39 Bupleurum longifolium L. 29.07.2019
40 Calendula officinalis L. 08.08.2019
41 Calla palustris L. 24.09.2019
42 Calycanthus floridus L. 15.10.2019
43 Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz. 19.09.2019
44 Campanula persicifolia L. 12.07.2019
45 Carex arenaria L. 26.08.2019
46 Carex pulicaris L. 05.07.2019
47 Carex secalina Wahlenb. 08.08.2019
48 Carex vulpina L. 05.07.2019
49 Carpinus betulus L. 17.09.2019
50 Centaurea scabiosa L. 23.07.2019
51 Centaurium erythraea Rafn 02.08.2019
52 Cerinthe minor L. 04.07.2019
53 Chamaecytisus albus (Hacq.) Rothm. 12.09.2019
54 Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop. 24.07.2019
55 Cicer arietinum L. 10.10.2019
56 Cimicifuga europaea Schipcz. 02.09.2019
57 Cimicifuga racemosa (L.) Nutt. 19.09.2019
58 Cirsium canum (L.) All. 22.07.2019
59 Cirsium decussatum Janka 09.08.2019
60 Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop. 22.07.2019
61 Clematis recta L. 20.08.2019
62 Convallaria majalis L. 24.09.2019
63 Coriandrum sativum L. 05.09.2019
64 Cornus florida L. 12.09.2019
65 Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik. 31.07.2019
66 Cotoneaster niger (Thunb.) Fr. 31.07.2019
67 Crataegus monogyna Jacq. 10.09.2019
68 Crataegus x macrocarpa Hegetschw. 17.09.2019
69 Cucumis sativus L. (heritage from Finland) 16.08.2019
70 Cuscuta europaea L. 29.07.2019
71 Daphne mezereum L. f. alba 04.10.2019
72 Daphne mezereum L. 27.08.2019
73 Daucus carota L. 04.09.2019
74 Daucus carota 'Dara' 10.10.2019
75 Dendranthema zawadzkii (Herbich) Tzvelev *) - the seeds will be in the of December
76 Dianthus collinus Waldst. & Kit. 02.09.2019
77 Dianthus compactus Kit. 24.07.2019
78 Dianthus deltoides L. 11.09.2019
79 Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill. 02.07.2019
80 Dianthus plumarius subsp. praecox (Kit.) Pawł. 31.07.2019
81 Dictamnus albus L. 24.07.2019
82 Digitalis grandiflora Mill. 08.07.2019
83 Digitalis lanata L. 04.10.2019
84 Digitalis purpurea L. 12.07.2019
85 Dipsacus pilosus L. 11.10.2019
86 Draba tomentosa Clairv. 12.06.2019
87 Dryopteris villarii (Bellardi) Woyn.ex Schinz & Thell. 08.10.2019
88 Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke 29.08.2019
89 Echinacea pallida Britton 20.09.2019
90 Echinops exaltatus Schrad. 24.09.2019
91 Erigeron acris L. 10.06.2019
92 Eryngium maritimum L. 22.10.2019
93 Eryngium planum L. 04.09.2019
94 Erysimum pieninicum (Zapał.) Pawł. 02.07.2019
95 Erysimum wahlenbergii (Asch. & Engl.) Borbás 22.07.2019
96 Euonymus europaea L. 24.09.2019
97 Euonymus macropterus Rupr. 12.09.2019
98 Euonymus oxyphyllus Miq. 18.09.2019
99 Euonymus phellomanus Loes. 18.09.2019
100 Eupatorium cannabinum L. 23.08.2019
101 Falcaria vulgaris Bernh. 20.08.2019
102 Filipendula vulgaris Moench 03.07.2019
103 Foeniculum vulgare Mill. 16.09.2019
104 Foeniculum vulgare 'Bronze Leaf' 17.10.2019
105 Foeniculim vulgare var. dulce 'Fino' 15.10.2019
106 Foeniculim vulgare var. dulce 'Romanesco' 15.10.2019
107 Gaillardia aristata Pursch. 10.09.2019
108 Galega officinalis L. 23.08.2019
109 Galium sylvaticum L. 29.08.2019
110 Genista tinctoria L. 30.07.2019
111 Gentiana asclepiadea L. 12.09.2019
112 Gentiana cruciata L. 12.09.2019
113 Gentiana lutea L. 29.08.2019
114 Geranium sanguineum L. 25.07.2019
115 Geranium sylvaticum L. 25.07.2019
116 Geum rivale L. 02.07.2019
117 Gladiolus imbricatus L. 23.07.2019
118 Gladiolus paluster Gaudin 06.08.2019
119 Glaucium flavum Grant 03.10.2019
120 Glycine max L. 10.10.2019
121 Gypsophila paniculata L. 09.09.2019
122 Gypsophila repens L. 24.09.2019
123 Helianthus annuus L. 02.10.2019
124 Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench 04.09.2019
125 Heracleum spondylium L. 04.08.2019
126 Hesperis matronalis subsp. candida (Kit.)Hegi & Em. Schmid 25.07.2019
127 Hieracium bupleuroides C.C.Gmel. 23.07.2019
128 Hypericum androseaemum L. 03.09.2019
129 Ilex crenata Thunb. 18.09.2019
130 Ilex vericillata (L.) A.Gray 12.09.2019
131 Ilex verticillata f. chrysocarpa B.L.Rob. 17.09.2019
132 Impatiens parviflora DC. 29.08.2019
133 Inula britannica L. 09.09.2019
134 Inula ensifolia L. 17.09.2019
135 Inula helenium L. 16.08.2019
136 Inula hirta L. 14.10.2019
137 Ipomea purpurea L. 15.10.2019
138 Iris sibirica L. 14.06.2019
139 Jasione montana L. 03.07.2019
140 Jovibarba hirta subsp. glabrescens (Sabr.) Soó 04.09.2019
141 Juncus squarrosus L. 12.07.2019
142 Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm. 18.09.2019
143 Lactuca sativa 'Mira' 12.08.2019
144 Lactuca sativa 'Tenselsohren' 10.10.2019
145 Lactuca sativa var. angustana 'Purpurat' 20.08.2019
146 Lactuca sativa var.crispa 'Bionda Foglia Riccia' 26.07.2019
147 Lactuca sativa var.crispa 'Lollo Bionda' 20.08.2019
148 Lactuca sativa var. crispa 'Lollo Rossa' 12.08.2019
149 Lactuca sativa var. longifolia 'Rubra' 12.08.2019
150 Lactuca sativa var.romana 'Liwia' 20.08.2019
151 Laserpitium archangelica Wulfen 25.07.2019
152 Laserpitium latifolium L. 26.08.2019
153 Lathyrus latifolius L. 15.07.2019
154 Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh. 30.07.2019
155 Lens culinaris Medik. 23.07.2019
156 Leontodon hispidus L. 30.07.2019
157 Leonurus cardiaca L. 23.08.2019
158 Lepidium sativum 'Groka' 20.08.2019
159 Lespedeza bicolor Turcz. 11.10.2019
160 Leucanthemum ircutianum DC. 01.08.2019
161 Lilium martagon L. 27.08.2019
162 Linosyris vulgaris Cass. 14.10.2019
163 Linum austriacum L. 15.07.2019
164 Linum hirsutum L. 09.09.2019
165 Linum usitatissimum L 06.09.2019
166 Lithospermum officinale L. 09.08.2019
167 Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L. 18.09.2019
168 Lonicera periclymenum L. 12.09.2019
169 Lunaria rediviva L. 22.07.2019
170 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Black Cherry ' 08.08.2019
171 Lycopersicon esculentum 'De Barao' 08.08.2019
172 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Figiel' 08.08.2019
173 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Malinowy Kapturek' 08.08.2019
174 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Red Pear' 08.08.2019
175 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Schwarze Kirche' 08.08.2019
176 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Yellow Pearshaped' 08.08.2019
177 Lycopersicon esculentum 'Złoty Ożarowski' 08.08.2019
178 Lycopus europaeus L. 24.09.2019
179 Magnolia acuminata (L.) L. 10.10.2019
180 Magnolia kobus DC. 17.09.2019
181 Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. 17.09.2019
182 Magnolia tripetala (L.) L. 18.09.2019
183 Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt 24.09.2019
184 Malva alcea L. 28.08.2019
185 Malva moschata L. 28.08.2019
186 Marrubium vulgare L. 09.10.2019
187 Medicago falcata L. 02.09.2019
188 Melica ciliata L. 22.07.2019
189 Melica uniflora Retz. 20.08.2019
190 Muscari comosum (L.) Mill. 16.07.2019
191 Myrica gale L. 12.09.2019
192 Nigella damascena L. 09.10.2019
193 Ononis arvensis L. 08.08.2019
194 Ononis spinosa L. 01.08.2019
195 Peucedanum alsaticum L. 17.09.2019
196 Phaseolus vulgaris 'Złota Saxa' 06.08.2019
197 Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman 23.09.2019
198 Physalis peruviana L. 08.08.2019
199 Phyteuma spicatum L. 15.07.2019
200 Pimpinella anisum L. 16.09.2019
201 Pisum sativum 'Desiree' 26.07.2019
202 Pisum sativum 'Hrabia' 26.08.2019
203 Plantago lanceolata L. 18.09.2019
204 Plantago major L. s. str. 04.09.2019
205 Polemonium coeruleum L. 05.07.2019
206 Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. 20.09.2019
207 Polygonatum vericillatum (L.) All. 26.08.2019
208 Polygonum bistorta L. 02.07.2019
209 Polypodium vulgare L. 23.09.2019
210 Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth 08.10.2019
211 Portulaca grandiflora L. 15.10.2019
212 Primula elatior (L.) Hill 22.07.2019
213 Prunus fruticosa Pall. 24.07.2019
214 Pyrola media Sw. 12.09.2019
215 Rhododendron fortunei subsp. discolor (Franch.) D.F. Chamb. 15.10.2019
216 Rhododendron insigne Hemsl. & E.H. Wilson 15.10.2019
217 Rhododendron kiusianum Makino 15.10.2019
218 Rhododendron luteum Sweet 15.10.2019
219 Rhododendron minus Michx. 15.10.2019
220 Rhododendron reticulatum D.Don ex G.Don 15.10.2019
221 Rhododendron vaseyi A. Gray 15.10.2019
222 Rhododendron viscosum (L.) Torr. 15.10.2019
223 Ribes alpinum L. 22.07.2019
224 Ribes petraeum Wulfen in Jacq. 19.07.2019
225 Ricinus communis L. 25.09.2019
226 Rosa gallica L. 14.10.2019
227 Rosa majalis Herrm. 09.09.2019
228 Rosa multiflora Thunb. 15.10.2019
229 Rosa pendulina L. 10.09.2019
230 Rosa rubiginosa L. 15.10.2019
231 Rosa rugosa Thunb. 15.10.2019
232 Ruta graveolens L. 23.08.2019
233 Salvia glutinosa L. 27.08.2019
234 Salvia pratensis L. 16.07.2019
235 Salvia verticillata L. 24.09.2019
236 Sambucus ebulus L. 10.09.2019
237 Saxifraga paniculata Mill. 01.07.2019
238 Saxifraga sponhemica C.C.Gmel. 22.07.2019
239 Scabiosa ochroleuca L. 20.08.2019
240 Schoenus nigricans L. 04.10.2019
241 Scirpus sylvaticus L. 09.08.2019
242 Scrophularia nodosa L. 10.09.2019
243 Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi 09.09.2019
244 Sedum fabaria W.D.J.Koch 24.09.2019
245 Senecio paludosus L. 09.08.2019
246 Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern. 22.07.2019
247 Silene dubia Herbich 30.07.2019
248 Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke 08.07.2019
249 Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn. 23.08.2019
250 Sinapsis alba L. 20.08.2019
251 Sison amommum L. 18.09.2019
252 Solanum nigrum L. 27.08.2019
253 Solidago alpestris Waldst. & Kit. 29.07.2019
254 Solidago virgaurea L. 24.09.2019
255 Sonchus palustris L. 09.08.2019
256 Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz 14.10.2019
257 Sorbus aucuparia L. 17.09.2019
258 Staphylea pinnata L. 23.09.2019
259 Succisa pratensis Moench 19.09.2019
260 Symplocos paniculata (Thunb.) Miq. 17.09.2019
261 Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. clusii (Fisch.ex Rchb.) Heywood 24.07.2019
262 Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip. 29.07.2019
263 Tanacetum vulgare L. 12.09.2019
264 Taraxacum pieninicum Pawł. 27.07.2019
265 Taxus baccata L. 03.09.2019
266 Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. 06.08.2019
267 Tetragonia tetragonioides (O.Pallas.) et Kuntze 10.10.2019
268 Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth. 03.07.2019
269 Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench 26.08.2019
270 Teucrium botrys L. 09.09.2019
271 Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L. 22.07.2019
272 Thalictrum lucidum L. 31.07.2019
273 Thalictrum minus L. 20.08.2019
274 Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb. 12.09.2019
275 Torreya nucifera (L.) Siebold &Zucc. 30.09.2019
276 Tragopogon orientalis L. 24.07.2019
277 Trifolium arvense L. 22.07.2019
278 Trifolium montanum L. 19.07.2019
279 Trifolium rubens L. 17.09.2019
280 Triglochin maritimum L. 22.07.2019
281 Tulipa urumiensis Stapf. 18.07.2019
282 Veratrum album L. 07.08.2019
283 Veratrum lobelianum Bernh 19.08.2019
284 Veratrum nigrum L. 27.09.2019
285 Verbascum chaixii subsp. austriacum (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.) Hayek 17.09.2019
286 Veronica paniculata L. subsp. paniculata 17.09.2019
287 Veronica urticifolia Jacq. 26.08.2019
288 Vicia cracca L. 16.07.2019
289 Vicia faba 'Karmazyn' 26.08.2019
290 Vicia faba 'Schwarz Semige' 26.08.2019
291 Vicia pisiformis L. 06.08.2019
292 Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek 10.10.2019
293 Vigna uncuiculata 'Early Black Eye' 10.10.2019
294 Vigna uncuiculata 'Fakir' 10.10.2019
295 Vigna uncuiculata subsp.sesquipedalis (L.) Bertoni 10.10.2019
296 Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. 06.09.2019
297 Viscaria vulgaris Röhl. 03.07.2019
298 Zea mays 'Quadricolor' 09.10.2019

Seeds collected in nature

No. Plant Origin Date of Crop
299 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. meadows near Wilanow 07.07.2019
300 Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. meadows near Wilan 09.07.2019
301 Carlina vulgaris L. Raclawice 09.09.2019
302 Carlina vulgaris L. Binek 07.10.2019
303 Carlina vulgaris L. Wiercisz 07.10.2019
304 Digitalis grandiflora L. Kisielany 09.09.2019
305 Prunus cerasifera Ehrh. Kabacki Forest 20.08.2019
306 Trifolium arvense L. meadows near Wilan 09.07.2019

Seeds from Gene Bank

Note: If you like to get the material from Gene Bank, fill indispensable documents under SMTA (look at annex *)
No. Taxon passport Date of Crop
307 Secale cereale subsp. afghanicum (Vavilov) Hammer 30225 RUS/ARM
308 Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale Zhuk. 17791 SWE
309 Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale Zhuk. 14357 USA/TUR
310 Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale Zhuk. 24265 DEU/TUR
311 Secale cereale subsp. dighoricum Vavilov 17785 SWE
312 Secale cereale subsp. segetale Zhuk. 14370 USA/TUR
313 Secale cereale subsp. segetale Zhuk. 24270 RUS/AZE
314 Secale cereale subsp. segetale Zhuk. 1782/94 ISR/TUR
315 Secale strictum subsp. africanum (Stapf) Hammer 834/96 RUS/ZAF
316 Secale strictum subsp. anatolicum (Boiss.) Hammer 835/96/144 RUS/ARM
317 Secale strictum subsp. anatolicum (Boiss.) Hammer 14361 USA/TUR
318 Secale strictum subsp. ciliatoglume (Boiss.) Hammer 24266 DEU/CZE
319 Secale strictum subsp. kuprijanovii (Grossh.) Hammer 2704 RUS/ARM
320 Secale strictum subsp. kuprijanovii (Grossh.) Hammer 836/96 RUS/RUS
321 Secale strictum subsp. kuprijanovii (Grossh.) Hammer 2705 RUS/AZE
322 Secale strictum C.Presl 6038 RUS/CZE
323 Secale strictum C.Presl 2706 RUS/HUN
324 Secale strictum C.Presl 789/95 ITA/ITA
325 Secale strictum C.Presl 805 SVN
326 Secale strictum C.Presl 1785/94 ISR/TUR
327 Secale strictum C.Presl 17779 SWE
328 Secale sylvestre Host 2707 RUS/AZE
329 Secale sylvestre Host 30227 RUS/UKR
330 Secale sylvestre Host 839/96/144 RUS/BGR
331 Secale vavilovii Grossh. 14385 USA/TUR
332 Secale vavilovii Grossh. 362/03/287 CZE
333 Secale vavilovii Grossh. 1784/94 ISR/TUR
Your data:
Institute Name*
Contact person*
Phone number
E-mail *
Street address *
Postal code *
City *
Country *
I accept agreement on the supply of plant material
  I accept terms and conditions of SMTA (required only for seeds from Gene Bank)

PLAN OGRODU    drukuj

Aby przejść do opisu wybranych kolekcji roślin, kliknij interesujący Cię obszar na planie.